The Small Nest

  • 38 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located around a 25-minute walk from the leading Museum of Military History, the 38 m² The Small Nest Vienna apartment is 6 km from a top family-friendly place like the Schönbrunn Zoo. This 1-bedroom apartment boasts an ice rink, perfect for guests who enjoy staying active.

At the property, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet have been provided to enhance your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts a hairdryer and towels.

The Small Nest apartment includes a mini-kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher provided.

The apartment has a convenient location only 250 metres from Antonskirche Church and right near Troststrasse tube station. The Small Nest apartment gives access to the Generali Arena, which is 17 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is within 2 km of the 18th - century Belvedere Palace. The apartment is a few moments from the nearest bus stop Antonsplatz.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near The Small Nest Vienna
Sweet 1Br &1Lr With Balcony, 9 Min To City Center
Mobile-only price

Sweet 1Br &1Lr With Balcony, 9 Min To City Center

8.9
Fabulous 32 reviews
125 m from property
USD 229 USD 206
per night
Stylish I 5 Minutes To U1 Reumannplatz I 15 Min To City Center
Mobile-only price

Stylish I 5 Minutes To U1 Reumannplatz I 15 Min To City Center

173 m from property
USD 294 USD 265
per night
Neicapartmentgellergasse16
Mobile-only price

Neicapartmentgellergasse16

7.0
Good 7 reviews
183 m from property
USD 417 USD 375
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vienna International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Vienna Main Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging station
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 11:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to The Small Nest apartment?
      Popular spots near The Small Nest apartment include the century Belvedere Palace, the leading Museum of Military History, the high - tech museum "House of Music", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at The Small Nest apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at The Small Nest apartment is €107.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at The Small Nest apartment?
      Guests of The Small Nest apartment may check in from 11:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Antika - Mazedonisches Restaurant, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, dessert restaurant Tichy Eissalon is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at The Small Nest apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at The Small Nest apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in The Small Nest apartment?
      At The Small Nest apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of The Small Nest apartment?
      The Small Nest apartment has total area of 38 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vienna International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Vienna Main Railway Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    The Small Nest Vienna

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close